VC-L85

85 mm Direct-Charge RGB LED Unit

VC-L85 is a small-format rechargeable LED unit for compact PE furniture, decorative objects and portable illuminated products. Customers can choose a USB-C or DC charging interface for new production and compatible replacement work where an 85 mm installation size is suitable.

Common applications: 85 mm rechargeable LED unit for small PE furniture and decor; compact RGBW LED module for portable lamps and planters; replacement LED light for compatible event-rental products; OEM LED kit for acrylic displays and translucent housings.

US$7.86 / pcReference unit price for a 100-piece order · EXWSamples and smaller orders are welcome. Ask us for the applicable price; shipping and taxes are excluded.
Direct chargeIn stockIP65 waterproof rating

What's included

The reference price includes the standard items listed below.

  • LED module with battery
  • Remote control
  • Matching charger
Diameter
Ø 85 mm
Charging interface
USB-C or DC (choose one)
Battery
1,500 mAh
Voltage
5 V
Power
2.8 W
LED configuration
6 RGBW LEDs
Colour control
Remote control / button, 16 colours
Dynamic modes
Flash, strobe, fade, smooth
Typical operation
Approx. 4–6 h charge, 8–12 h runtime*

Configuration: The specifications shown are the standard reference configuration. LED layout, battery capacity and related electrical details can be adjusted for suitable OEM projects.

Project options

Control: IR standard; RF, DMX, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth options can be reviewed for suitable models.

Mounting: Confirm the fixing structure and sealing parts for this module against your product housing. For screw-fixed versions, match the bottom mounting-hole pattern and correctly seat the sealing ring.

White light: Warm white, neutral white or cool white can be specified.

Custom remote panel: Available for OEM orders with a 300-piece MOQ.

*Runtime varies with brightness, mode, battery configuration and operating conditions. Waterproof performance requires correct product integration and sealing.

Replacing a light in existing furniture? Check compatibility before choosing a module →

Installation reference · real measurement photos

Measured dimensions of a VC-L85 flat-cover sample.

Check the complete shape, not only the nominal module diameter. These photographs record one sample, not guaranteed dimensions for every configuration.

Caliper measuring VC-L85 sample overall base diameter at 85.0 mm
Overall base diameter85.0 mm
Caliper measuring VC-L85 sample cover outside width at 63.3 mm
Cover outside width63.3 mm
Caliper measuring VC-L85 sample overall height at 47.3 mm
Overall height47.3 mm

Sample reference—not a tooling drawing. Cover width is not the required housing opening. Confirm mounting-hole positions, clearance, tolerances and charging access for the selected configuration against the approved sample and drawing before tooling. Photos can be opened for a closer look.

Product video

See VC-L85 in operation.

Real product footage selected from the matching module and application video library.

Integration

Made to become part of your product.

The module installs inside translucent PE shells, acrylic forms and purpose-built enclosures. We can review mounting position, light diffusion, control access, charging access and battery capacity against your product design.

  • PE rotational-moulded furniture and décor
  • Acrylic and translucent product housings
  • Event, hospitality and outdoor applications
  • OEM LED layout, battery and control options

Replacing a failed light in existing illuminated furniture? Compatibility depends on the original opening, mounting points, installation depth, charging method and electrical requirements.

Check replacement compatibility →

Need CE, EMC, LVD, RoHS, waterproof, battery or adapter records for your selected configuration? Review the available LED module quality and compliance documents →

Built around your product

Need a module matched to your PE shell or custom application?

Discuss your project