VC-LI85

85 mm Waterproof Induction-Charge LED Module

VC-LI85 is a sealed induction-charging LED module for compact products requiring improved protection against water exposure. It can form part of a complete waterproof LED kit with a matched charging base and remote control, subject to compatibility review.

Common applications: 85 mm waterproof RGB LED kit for illuminated furniture; 85 mm cordless LED lamp for glowing bars and tables; 85 mm OEM LED kit for translucent PE products; 85 mm induction-charging LED insert for custom products.

US$12.65 / pcReference unit price for a 100-piece order · EXWSamples and smaller orders are welcome. Ask us for the applicable price; shipping and taxes are excluded.
Induction chargeMade to orderIP68 waterproof ratingInduction

What's included

The reference price includes the standard items listed below.

  • LED module with battery
  • Remote control
  • Induction charging base
  • Matching power adapter
Diameter
Ø 85 mm
Battery
1,500 mAh
Voltage
5 V
Power
2.8 W
LED configuration
6 RGB + 6 white LEDs
Colour control
Remote control / button, 16 colours
Dynamic modes
Flash, strobe, fade, smooth
Typical operation
Approx. 4–6 h charge, 8–12 h runtime*

Project options

Control: IR standard; RF, DMX, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth options can be reviewed for suitable models.

Mounting: Use the bottom mounting screw holes to secure the module to the product housing, with the sealing ring correctly seated. Confirm the hole pattern and suitable screws before fitting.

White light: Warm white, neutral white or cool white can be specified.

Custom remote panel: Available for OEM orders with a 300-piece MOQ.

Charging alignment: Built-in magnets help align the module with its induction charging plate and hold them together for convenient charging. They do not secure the module inside the furniture.

*Runtime varies with brightness, mode, battery configuration and operating conditions. Waterproof performance requires correct product integration and sealing.

Replacing a light in existing furniture? Check compatibility before choosing a module →

Installation reference · real measurement photos

Measured dimensions of a VC-LI85 round-cover sample.

Check the complete shape, not only the nominal module diameter. These photographs record one sample, not guaranteed dimensions for every configuration.

Caliper measuring VC-LI85 sample overall base diameter at 85.0 mm
Overall base diameter85.0 mm
Caliper measuring VC-LI85 sample cover outside width at 60.7 mm
Cover outside width60.7 mm
Caliper measuring VC-LI85 sample overall height at 61.8 mm
Overall height61.8 mm

Sample reference—not a tooling drawing. Cover width is not the required housing opening. Confirm mounting-hole positions, clearance, tolerances and charging access for the selected configuration against the approved sample and drawing before tooling. Photos can be opened for a closer look.

Product video

See VC-LI85 in operation.

Real product footage selected from the matching module and application video library.

Integration

Made to become part of your product.

The module installs inside translucent PE shells, acrylic forms and purpose-built enclosures. We can review mounting position, light diffusion, control access, charging access and battery capacity against your product design.

  • PE rotational-moulded furniture and décor
  • Acrylic and translucent product housings
  • Event, hospitality and outdoor applications
  • OEM LED layout, battery and control options

Replacing a failed light in existing illuminated furniture? Compatibility depends on the original opening, mounting points, installation depth, charging method and electrical requirements.

Check replacement compatibility →

Need CE, EMC, LVD, RoHS, waterproof, battery or adapter records for your selected configuration? Review the available LED module quality and compliance documents →

See a custom VC-LI85 project with three warm-white settings across 2200K–3000K and separate brightness control →

Read the 85 mm and 120 mm induction-kit repeat-order case →

Read the VC-LI85 and VC-LI120 children's lamp sample-selection case →

Built around your product

Need a module matched to your PE shell or custom application?

Discuss your project