VC-LS60

60 mm Compact Direct-Charge LED Light Module

VC-LS60 is a compact rechargeable RGBW light source for small acrylic displays, decorative housings and portable lamps where installation space is limited. Its 60 mm format, 1.8 W standard configuration and choice of USB-C or DC charging support OEM integration and compatible replacement work.

Common applications: 60 mm compact RGBW LED light for acrylic displays; small rechargeable LED unit for portable table lamps; IP65 LED module for translucent ornaments and display products; replacement LED component for compatible compact housings.

US$6.55 / pcReference unit price for a 100-piece order · EXWSamples and smaller orders are welcome. Ask us for the applicable price; shipping and taxes are excluded.
Direct chargeIn stockIP65 waterproof rating

What's included

The reference price includes the standard items listed below.

  • LED module with battery
  • Remote control
  • Charging cable

Power adapter not included.

Diameter
Ø 60 mm
Charging interface
USB-C or DC (choose one)
Battery
1,000 mAh
Voltage
5 V
Power
1.8 W
LED configuration
6 RGB + 6 white LEDs
Colour control
Remote control / button, 16 colours
Dynamic modes
Flash, strobe, fade, smooth
Typical operation
Approx. 4–6 h charge, 8–12 h runtime*

Configuration: The specifications shown are the standard reference configuration. LED layout, battery capacity and related electrical details can be adjusted for suitable OEM projects.

Project options

Control: IR standard; RF, DMX, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth options can be reviewed for suitable models.

Mounting: The module rotates into matching threads in the product housing, without bottom mounting screws. Check the mating thread and the sealing ring at the bottom edge before fitting.

White light: Warm white, neutral white or cool white can be specified.

Custom remote panel: Available for OEM orders with a 300-piece MOQ.

*Runtime varies with brightness, mode, battery configuration and operating conditions. Waterproof performance requires correct product integration and sealing.

Replacing a light in existing furniture? Check compatibility before choosing a module →

Installation reference · real measurement photos

Measured dimensions of a VC-LS60 round-cover sample.

Check the complete shape, not only the nominal module diameter. These photographs record one sample, not guaranteed dimensions for every configuration.

Caliper measuring VC-LS60 sample overall base diameter at 60.0 mm
Overall base diameter60.0 mm
Caliper measuring VC-LS60 sample cover outside width at 51.6 mm
Cover outside width51.6 mm
Caliper measuring VC-LS60 sample overall height at 37.4 mm
Overall height37.4 mm

Sample reference—not a tooling drawing. Cover width is not the required housing opening. Confirm mounting-hole positions, clearance, tolerances and charging access for the selected configuration against the approved sample and drawing before tooling. Photos can be opened for a closer look.

Product video

See VC-LS60 in operation.

Real product footage selected from the matching module and application video library.

Integration

Made to become part of your product.

The module installs inside translucent PE shells, acrylic forms and purpose-built enclosures. We can review mounting position, light diffusion, control access, charging access and battery capacity against your product design.

  • PE rotational-moulded furniture and décor
  • Acrylic and translucent product housings
  • Event, hospitality and outdoor applications
  • OEM LED layout, battery and control options

Replacing a failed light in existing illuminated furniture? Compatibility depends on the original opening, mounting points, installation depth, charging method and electrical requirements.

Check replacement compatibility →

Need CE, EMC, LVD, RoHS, waterproof, battery or adapter records for your selected configuration? Review the available LED module quality and compliance documents →

Check threaded mounting, fixed rings and sealing before designing the shell →

Built around your product

Need a module matched to your PE shell or custom application?

Discuss your project