VC-LS90

90 mm Rechargeable RGBW LED Light Module

VC-LS90 is a versatile mid-size rechargeable LED light module for compact illuminated furniture, PE planters, portable lamps and compatible replacement projects. The standard configuration combines 8 RGB and 8 white LEDs with a 2,200 mAh battery, while other configurations can be reviewed for OEM requirements.

Common applications: 90 mm RGBW LED module for compact illuminated furniture; rechargeable LED light for PE planters, cubes and decorative products; replacement LED unit for compatible event-rental products; OEM light engine for translucent housings and portable lamps.

US$8.58 / pcReference unit price for a 100-piece order · EXWSamples and smaller orders are welcome. Ask us for the applicable price; shipping and taxes are excluded.
Direct chargeIn stockIP65 waterproof rating

What's included

The reference price includes the standard items listed below.

  • LED module with battery
  • Remote control
  • Matching charger
Diameter
Ø 90 mm
Charging interface
Type-C or DC (choose one)
Battery
2,200 mAh
Voltage
5 V
Power
3.2 W
LED configuration
8 RGB + 8 white LEDs
Colour control
Remote control / button, 16 colours
Dynamic modes
Flash, strobe, fade, smooth
Typical operation
Approx. 4–6 h charge, 8–12 h runtime*

Configuration: The specifications shown are the standard reference configuration. LED layout, battery capacity and related electrical details can be adjusted for suitable OEM projects.

Project options

Control: IR standard; RF, DMX, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth options can be reviewed for suitable models.

Mounting: The module rotates into matching threads in the product housing, without bottom mounting screws. Check the mating thread and the sealing ring at the bottom edge before fitting.

White light: Warm white, neutral white or cool white can be specified.

Custom remote panel: Available for OEM orders with a 300-piece MOQ.

*Runtime varies with brightness, mode, battery configuration and operating conditions. Waterproof performance requires correct product integration and sealing.

Replacing a light in existing furniture? Check compatibility before choosing a module →

Installation reference · real measurement photos

Measured dimensions of a VC-LS90 round-cover sample.

Check the complete shape, not only the nominal module diameter. These photographs record one sample, not guaranteed dimensions for every configuration.

Caliper measuring VC-LS90 sample overall base diameter at 90.0 mm
Overall base diameter90.0 mm
Caliper measuring VC-LS90 sample cover outside width at 75.5 mm
Cover outside width75.5 mm
Caliper measuring VC-LS90 sample overall height at 81.9 mm
Overall height81.9 mm

Sample reference—not a tooling drawing. Cover width is not the required housing opening. Confirm mounting-hole positions, clearance, tolerances and charging access for the selected configuration against the approved sample and drawing before tooling. Photos can be opened for a closer look.

Product video

See VC-LS90 in operation.

Real product footage selected from the matching module and application video library.

Integration

Made to become part of your product.

The module installs inside translucent PE shells, acrylic forms and purpose-built enclosures. We can review mounting position, light diffusion, control access, charging access and battery capacity against your product design.

  • PE rotational-moulded furniture and décor
  • Acrylic and translucent product housings
  • Event, hospitality and outdoor applications
  • OEM LED layout, battery and control options

Replacing a failed light in existing illuminated furniture? Compatibility depends on the original opening, mounting points, installation depth, charging method and electrical requirements.

Check replacement compatibility →

Need CE, EMC, LVD, RoHS, waterproof, battery or adapter records for your selected configuration? Review the available LED module quality and compliance documents →

Check threaded mounting, fixed rings and sealing before designing the shell →

Built around your product

Need a module matched to your PE shell or custom application?

Discuss your project