VC-LI120

120 mm IP68 Induction-Charging LED Module

VC-LI120 provides sealed wireless charging for outdoor furniture, poolside products and hospitality installations. The module is produced against confirmed orders and should be matched with the correct induction base, opening size, mounting arrangement and product sealing.

Common applications: 120 mm waterproof RGB LED kit for illuminated furniture; 120 mm cordless LED lamp for glowing bars and tables; 120 mm OEM LED kit for translucent PE products; 120 mm induction-charging LED insert for custom products.

US$16.95 / pcReference unit price for a 100-piece order · EXWSamples and smaller orders are welcome. Ask us for the applicable price; shipping and taxes are excluded.
Induction chargeMade to orderIP68 waterproof ratingIP68 induction

What's included

The reference price includes the standard items listed below.

  • LED module with battery
  • Remote control
  • Induction charging base
  • Matching power adapter
Diameter
Ø 120 mm
Battery
2,000 mAh
Voltage
5 V
Power
3.8 W
LED configuration
18 RGB + 18 white LEDs
Colour control
Remote control / button, 16 colours
Dynamic modes
Flash, strobe, fade, smooth
Typical operation
Approx. 4–6 h charge, 8–12 h runtime*

Project options

Control: IR standard; RF, DMX, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth options can be reviewed for suitable models.

Mounting: Confirm the bottom fixing points and sealing-ring fit with your furniture housing.

White light: Warm white, neutral white or cool white can be specified.

Custom remote panel: Available for OEM orders with a 300-piece MOQ.

Charging alignment: Built-in magnets help align the module with its induction charging plate and hold them together for convenient charging. They do not secure the module inside the furniture.

*Runtime varies with brightness, mode, battery configuration and operating conditions. Waterproof performance requires correct product integration and sealing.

Replacing a light in existing furniture? Check compatibility before choosing a module →

Installation reference · real measurement photos

Measured dimensions of a VC-LI120 round-cover sample.

Check the complete shape, not only the nominal module diameter. These photographs record one sample, not guaranteed dimensions for every configuration.

Caliper measuring VC-LI120 sample overall base diameter at 120.0 mm
Overall base diameter120.0 mm
Caliper measuring VC-LI120 sample cover outside width at 89.6 mm
Cover outside width89.6 mm
Caliper measuring VC-LI120 sample overall height at 87.2 mm
Overall height87.2 mm

Sample reference—not a tooling drawing. Cover width is not the required housing opening. Confirm mounting-hole positions, clearance, tolerances and charging access for the selected configuration against the approved sample and drawing before tooling. Photos can be opened for a closer look.

Product video

See VC-LI120 in operation.

Real product footage selected from the matching module and application video library.

Integration

Made to become part of your product.

The module installs inside translucent PE shells, acrylic forms and purpose-built enclosures. We can review mounting position, light diffusion, control access, charging access and battery capacity against your product design.

  • PE rotational-moulded furniture and décor
  • Acrylic and translucent product housings
  • Event, hospitality and outdoor applications
  • OEM LED layout, battery and control options

Replacing a failed light in existing illuminated furniture? Compatibility depends on the original opening, mounting points, installation depth, charging method and electrical requirements.

Check replacement compatibility →

Need CE, EMC, LVD, RoHS, waterproof, battery or adapter records for your selected configuration? Review the available LED module quality and compliance documents →

Read the solar-and-induction mixed 30-unit order case →

Read the three-kit glow-ball replacement order and fit checks →

Read the 85 mm and 120 mm induction-kit repeat-order case →

Read the VC-LI85 and VC-LI120 children's lamp sample-selection case →

Built around your product

Need a module matched to your PE shell or custom application?

Discuss your project